2021

November 13: Aaron Parks (Hope Central Church, Jamaica Plain)

October 23: John Sullivan Quartet (First Parish Milton, UU)

October 16: Jason Robinson's Harmonic Constituent (Hope Central Church, Jamaica Plain)

September 26: Jazz World Trio (Summer Concert Series at the Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

September 25: Greg Loughman's RE:Connection Release Concert (Virtuosity Instruments)

September 15: Zahili Gonzalez Zamora & Gerson Lazo Quiroga (Summer Concert Series at the Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

September 12: John Kordalewski Trio (First Parish Milton, UU)

August 28: Donor Appreciation Concert featuring Togetherness! (The Yard, Tobin Community Center, Mission Hill)

August 21: The Sound of Dreams: The Arni Cheatham Project Release Concert (Mission Hill Arts Festival)

July 15: John Dalton's Spheres of Influence (Summer Concert Series at the Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

June 27: Tomas Fujiwara, Mary Halvorson & Taylor Ho Bynum (Spring Concert Series at the Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

June 13: Bill Lowe Quartet (Spring Concert Series at the Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

May 23: Macayu Trio (Spring Concert Series at the Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

May 15: CAT Trio (Carmen Staaf, Austin McMahon, Tony Scherr) (Dot Jazz Series virtual performance, prerecorded at Q Division Studios)

March 20: Carla Kihlstedt (virtual performance, prerecorded at Q Division Studios, co-presented with INPUT / OUTPUT Magazine)

February 20: Zahili Gonzalez Zamora Duo (virtual performance, prerecorded at Q Division Studios)

January 23: Tyson Jackson Trio (virtual performance, prerecorded at Q Division Studios)


2020

October 25: Kevin Harris & Steve Langone (Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

October 11: John Sullivan Trio (Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

September 27: Steve Fell Trio (Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

September 13: Charles Overton & Julian Loida (Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

August 1: Donor Appreciation Concert with Taylor Ho Bynum, Mary Halvorson & Tomas Fujiwara (Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

March 6: John Kordalewski Trio (New School of Music, Cambridge)

February 13: Eric Hofbauer & Tony Leva (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

February 8th: The Mobile Trio (Q Division Studios, Somerville)

January 9: Nina Ott Quartet (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)


2019

December 12: Tomoko Iwamoto & 440 (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

December 5: Kalia Vandever Quartet (Q Division Studios, Somerville)

November 14 : Plamen Karadonev Trio + Elena Koleva (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

October 10: Fred Woodard Collective (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

October 4: Hamid Drake & Adam Rudolph's Karuna Duet / Mike Rivard & Amit Kavthekar (Accurate Records, Somerville)

September 21: Taylor Ho Bynum Sextet (Hope Central Church, Jamaica Plain)

September 12: Clear Audience (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

August 15: Zahili Gonzalez Zamora & Zayra Pola (Sunset Concert at the Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

July 25: Charles Overton & Peter Barnick (Sunset Concert at the Eustis Estate Museum, Milton)

July 13: James Merenda & TickleJuice (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

June 15: Umbrella Pine / Strings Theory Trio (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

June 1: Rina Yamazaki Trio (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

May 18: Miles Okazaki  (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

May 9: Kurtis Rivers / Alain Pacowski Quintet (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

April 26: Man On Land / Olson Pingrey Duo (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

March 30: Kevin Harris & Steve Langone (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

March 14: Mixcla (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

February 15: The Fringe (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

February 1: Charlie Kohlhase's Explorers Club (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

January 10: Jerry Bergonzi Quintet (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)


2018

December 7: Max O'Rourke Trio (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

November 8: Semenya McCord Sextet (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

October 19: Dylan Jack Quartet (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

October 6: Giuseppe Paradiso's Meridian 71 (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

September 22: Çeşni Trio + Peter Jaques (ArtSpace, Mission Hill)

September 13: Jason Palmer Quintet (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

August 18: John Funkhouser & Jerry Leake's Piandia (ArtSpace, Mission Hill)

August 11: Rina Yamazaki Trio (ArtSpace, Mission Hill)

July 28: Sawaari (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

July 13: Josiah Reibstein Quintet (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

June 22: Bob Gullotti Trio (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

June 1: Rusty Scott Trio (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

May 10: Bill Lowe Band (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

May 3: Karuna Duo: Hamid Drake & Adam Rudolph (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

April 28: Jared Sims Quartet (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

April 7: Bob Nieske 4 (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

March 16: Brian Friedland Big Band (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

March 10: Andrew Stern's AS3 CD Release (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

February 24: Harvey Diamond Quartet (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

February 15: Eric Hofbauer Quintet (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

January 27: Matt Glaser Trio with guest Darol Anger (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

January 13: Russ Gershon Trio (Third Life Studio, Somerville)


2017

December 8: Nina Ott's Astronomico (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

November 17: Clear Audience (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

November 9: Elis Roseira & Catherine Bent (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

October 21: Kevin Harris Project (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

October 13: Alain Pacowski / Henry Cook Quartet (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

September 30: Andy Voelker's Free Radicals (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

September 9: Charles Overton Group (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

August 19: Eliot Cardinaux Quartet (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

August 10: Gerry Beaudoin Trio (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

July 21: Jonah Parzen Johnson / Ryan Dugre (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

July 7: Olson Pingrey Quartet (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

June 24: Daniel Carter, Jeff Platz, Damon Smith & Matt Crane (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

June 10: Michael Gregory Jackson & Keith Witty (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

May 12: Joe & Yuka Hunt Quartet (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

April 28: Jared Sims & co. (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

April 20: Jason Palmer Quartet (Dot Jazz Series, Parish of All Saints, Dorchester)

April 15: Tetraptych (Seager, Paz, Ridley & Herskovits) CD Release with Andrew Stern (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

March 24: Adam Jangigian & Jamie Stewardson / Giuseppe Paradiso & Jussi Reijonen (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

March 11: John Funkhouser Quartet (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

February 25: Ameranouche (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

February 4: John Kordalewski Trio feat. Carlos Pino & Kesivan Naidoo (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

January 20: The Mobile Trio (Third Life Studio, Somerville)


2016

December 2: Çeşni Trio (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

November 22: Clear Audience (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

November 5: Morris/Sandvik Duo & Merenda/Dreyer Duo (Third Life Studio, Somerville))

October 22: Jacob William Quartet (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

October 8: Harvey Diamond Trio featuring Jon Dreyer & Joe Hunt (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

September 23: Kevin Harris Project (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

September 10: Luther Gray Trio featuring Allan Chase & Steve Lantner (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

August 26: En Route Trio (Corrois, Lira & Grondin) (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

August 6: John Morgan Kimock & Marc Friedman (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

July 16: Man On Land (Friedland, Loughman & McMahon) (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

July 8: Michael Gregory Jackson (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

June 18: Jim Hobbs & Tatsuya Nakatani (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

May 20: Matt Glaser Trio and guest Darol Anger (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

May 7: John Tchicai Memorial Concert with Charlie Kohlhase & Friends (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

April 9: Ryan Dugre/Jonah Parzen Johnson/Dave Miller (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

March 26: Gerry Beaudoin Trio featuring Gerard Beaudoin III & Bob Nieske (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

March 5: James Merenda Trio featuring Jon Dreyer & Miki Matsuki (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

February 20: Eric Hofbauer/Olson Pingrey Duo (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

January 29/30: The Mobile Trio (Kenwood Dennard, Ben Schwendener, Marc Friedman) (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

January 9: Russ Gershon/Phil Neighbors Duo & Charlie Kohlhase/Aaron Darrell Duo (Third Life Studio, Somerville)


2015

December 5: Telescope (Andrew Stern, James Rohr, Greg Loughman, Mike Connors) (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

November 21: Clear Audience (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

November 7: Wax & Gold (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

October 17: Jeff Platz Quartet (w/ Pandelis Karayorgis, Kit Demos & Eric Rosenthal) (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

September 27: Kurtis Rivers, Alain Pacowski & John Lockwood (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

September 12: Katherine Shao's Cosmic Gothic (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

August 22: Jean-Marie Corrois & Amit Kavthekar (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

July 25: Yuka Hunt Trio + 1 (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

July 11: Kevin Harris & Steve Langone (Third Life Studio, Somerville)

June 20: Composers Saxophone Quartet (Kathy Olson, Rick Stone, Allan Chase, Sean Berry) (The Green Room, Somerville)

May 30: Ameranouche (The Green Room, Somerville)

May 17: James Merenda, Jon Dreyer & Joe Hunt (The Green Room, Somerville)

May 2: Gerry Beaudoin & Jesse Williams (The Green Room, Somerville)

March 29: Bert Seager & The Why (The Green Room, Somerville)

March 15: Russ Gershon Trio feat. Blake Newman & Oscar Suchanek ((The Green Room, Somerville)

February 22: Bob Nieske 4 featuring Phil Grenadier, David Tronzo & Jon Hazilla (The Green Room, Somerville)

February 7: Andy Voelker Trio featuring Jef Charland & Luther Gray (The Green Room, Somerville)

January 25: John Funkhouser Trio featuring Greg Loughman & Mike Connors (The Green Room, Somerville)

January 10: Moira Lo Bianco, co-produced with Journeys in Sound (The Green Room, Somerville)


2014

December 7: Gill Aharon & Andrew Stern Duo (The Green Room, Somerville)

November 23: Matt Glaser Trio with Jon Wheatley & Brittany Karlson (The Green Room, Somerville)

October 18: Daniel & Phil Rosenthal (The Green Room, Somerville)

October 4: Kevin Harris & Steve Langone Duo (The Green Room, Somerville)

September 20: Jeff Platz Trio featuring Daniel Carter & Luther Gray (The Green Room, Somerville)

August 16: Jacob William Trio feat. Jason Robinson & Laurence Cook (The Green Room, Somerville)

August 2: Ameranouche (The Green Room, Somerville)

July 13:  Adam Janjigian Trio featuring Rob Gerry & Lucas Apostoleris (The Green Room, Somerville)

June 28: Garrison Fewell & Jean-Marie Corrois (The Green Room, Somerville)

June 22: Kathy Olson, Randy Pingrey & Mark Zaleski (The Green Room, Somerville)

May 17: Jim Hobbs, Timo Shanko & Luther Gray (The Green Room, Somerville)

May 3: Yuka Hunt Trio feat. Joe Hunt & Michael Harrist (The Green Room, Somerville)

April 5: Harvey Diamond & Jon Dreyer (The Green Room, Somerville)

March 15: Laura Grill & Brian Friedland (The Green Room, Somerville)

March 8: Kurtis Rivers & John Kordalewski (The Green Room, Somerville)

March 1: Russ Gershon & Rusty Scott (The Green Room, Somerville)

February 8: Cheap Parlor Tricks (Andrew Stern, Jordan Voelker, Jef Charland & Michael McLaughlin) (The Green Room, Somerville)

January 18: Alain Pacowski (The Green Room, Somerville)


2013

November 23, 2013: Bert Seager & Rebecca Sullivan (The Green Room, Somerville)